Wipro NLTH 2020 | Wipro Elite

Wipro Elite NLTH Test 2020 - 2019

Wipro NLTH  2020  is a new approach to reach the best of engineering talents throughout India. Elite Talent Hunt is a initiative for the hiring of freshers of 2020 passouts. Wipro NLTH enable an equal opportunity for employment to the most deserving talents across all the engineering streams in India. Wipro NLTH Test 2020 is best opportunity for the freshers of all the engineering streams to get the oppertunity to work with Wipro and at a higher package in comparision to the regular Wipro hiring process.

 

Job RoleProject Engineer
PackageINR 3.50 lac per Annum
Last Day To Apply23rd September, 2019
Online Test18, 19 & 20th October, 2019
Applicable for2020 Passouts

Share with F.R.I.E.N.D.S

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on google
Google+
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on telegram
Telegram
Wipro Elite National Level Talent Hunt 2019

Wipro NLTH Elite 2019 for 2020 Passouts

The perks of Wipro NLTH 

  • Higher Package : Salary for regular Wipro hiring is 3.2 Lac per annum but for Wipro NLTH it is 3.5 Lacs per annum.
  • Wipo has given a unique name for Wipro NLTH i.e “Elite Hiring Process”.
  • Students Across India, Nepal & Bhutan can apply for this Off Campus Wipro NLTH Drive.

Wipro NLTH Sample Question and Answer

Quants Aptitude Question

Question 1. 12 members were present at a board meeting. Each member shook hands with all of the other members before & after the meeting.How many hand shakes were there?

             a) 130
             b) 134
             c) 132
             d) 135

            Answer : 132

Question 2. Mary and John can do a piece of work in 24 days; John and Vino in 30 days; Vino and Mary in 40 days. If Mary, John and Vino work together they will complete the work in :

             a) 10 days
             b) 20 days
             c) 17 days
             d) 15 days

           Answer : 20 days.

Question 3. The time showed by an analog clock at a moment is 11 am then 1234567890 hours later it will show the time as:

             a)11am
             b)11pm
             c)5am
             d)4pm

           Answer : 5am

Question 4. Find the value of P when the line through the points (2,2) and (5,7) is perpendicular to the line 3x+Py-9=0.

           a) 3/5
           b) 5
           c) 5/3
           d) 3

          Answer : 5

Question 5. What is the sum of the irrational roots of the equation (x-1)(x-3)(x-5)(x-7)=9 ?

          a) 10
          b) 8
          c) 6
          d) 4

         Answer : 8

Question 6. There is an element which triplicates in every hour. Each of these 3 items inturn reproduce exactly 3 other items. If a single compund is kept in a container at noon and the container is full by midnight. After how many hours is the container 1/3 full?

         a) 11:00am
         b) 10:00pm
         c) 11:00pm
        d) 10:00am

        Answer : 11:00pm

 

 

Verbal Section

Question 1. What is an appropriate synonym for Bifid ?

        a) Divided
        b) Divided in two
        c) Timid
        d) None

        Answer : Divided

Question 2. Find the antonym for gaurish .

         a) Cheap
         b) Flashy
         c) Costly
         d) None

        Answer : Cheap

Question 3.  Which of the following is an appropriate synonym for the word Debauch ?

          a) Demoralize
          b) Encourage
          c) Cultivate
         d) None

         Answer : Demoralize

Direction 4-5 : In each of the following questions, find out which part of the sentence has an error. If there is no mistake the answer is ‘no error’

Question 4. The house with all its (A)/ furniture and exotic plants (B)/ were sold for Rs. 50,000(C) / No error(D)
          Answer : C

Question 5. The teacher asked the students(A) / if everyone of them were interested in (B)/ going on an excursion (C)/ No error(D)
           Answer : B

Question 6. Plants : Coal
          A) Crops : Manure
          B) Animals : Oil
          C) Cow: Milk
          D) Fire : Smoke
          Answer : B

Question 7. Expend : Replenish
          A) Exhort : Encourage
          B) Formant : Rebellion
          C) Defect : Rejoin
          D) Encroachment : Occupy
          Answer : C

 

 

Logical Section

Question 1. Find the missing number in 25, 38, _, 64, -27, 90

          a) -1
          b) 51
          c) 39
         d) -32

          Answer : -1

Question 2. Find the next number in the series 1, 3 ,7 ,13 ,21 ,31

           (a) 43
           (b) 33
           (c) 41
          (d) 45

           Answer : a

Question 2. If “PROMPT” is coded as QSPLOS ,then “PLAYER” should be

             (a) QMBZFS
             (b) QWMFDW
             (c) QUREXM
             (d) URESTI

             Answer : a

Question 3. X’s father’s wife’s father’s granddaughter uncle will be related to X as

           (a) Son
           (b) Nephew
           (c) Uncle
          (d) Grandfather

           Answer : c

Question 4. If in a certain code “RANGE” is coded as 12345 and “RANDOM” is coded as 123678. Then the
code for the word”MANGO” would be

         (a) 82357
         (b) 89343
         (c) 84629
         (d) 82347

         Answer : d

Question 5. ? : BGLQ : : YDIN : VAFK
          (a) EKNS
          (b) DKMT
          (c) DLMS
          (d) EJOT
           Answer. (d)

Question 6. NLO : RPS : : ? : ZXA
          (a) VUW
          (b) VTR
          (c) VTW
          (d) TRP
           Answer. (c)

(A) If statement (I) alone is sufficient but statement (II) alone is not sufficient.
(B) If statement (II) alone is sufficient but statement (I) alone is not sufficient.
(C) If both statements together are sufficient but neither of statements alone is sufficient.
(D) If both together are not sufficient.

Question 7.What is John’s age?
           (I) In 15 years John will be twice as old as Dias would be
           (II) Dias was born 5 years ago
            Answer. (C)

Question 8. What is the distance from city A to city C in kms?
            (I) City A is 90 kms from City B
           (II) City B is 30 kms from City C
            Answer. (D)

Coding Section

Question 1.

Consider the following program:

# include
class x {
public:
int a;
x();www.edugeeks.in
www.edugeeks.in
};
x::x() { a=10; cout<
class b:public x {
public:
b();
};
b::b() { a=20; cout<
main ()
{ b temp;
}

What will be the output of this program?

          (a) 10

          (b) 20

          (c) 2010

          (d) 1020

          Answer : b

Question 2.

int zap(int n)
{
if(n<=1)then zap=1;
else zap=zap(n-3)+zap(n-1);
}
then the call zap(6) gives the values of zap

         a) 8
         b) 9
         c) 6
        d) 12

        Answer : 9

Wipro NLTH Online Assessment Test Curriculum

Online Assessment (140 minutes) comprising of 3 sections:

  • Aptitude Test – Logical Ability, Quantitative Ability , English (verbal) Ability.
    Duration: 60 mins
  • Written Communication Test – Essay writing.
    Duration: 20 mins
  • Online Programming Test – Two programs for coding.
    Duration: 60 mins
    Candidate can chose any one of programming language for coding test: Java, C, C++ or Python
SectionQuestionsMarksNegative Marking
Quantitative Aptitide1520 minsNo
Logical Ability1520 minsNo
English Language1520 minsNo
Written Communication Test120 minsNo
Online Programming Test260 minsNo
 
 

Wipro NLTH Elite 2019-20| FAQs

Question : What is Wipro NLTH ?

Answer: Wipro NLTH is basically a national level test conducted by wipro for direct placemnets in it by an off-campus drive. NLTH stands for National Level talent Hunt.

Question : Why Wipro Conducts NLTH ?

Answer: Wipro conducts NLTH because it gives Wipro a major opportunity to hire freshers from all over the country for their esteemed company.

Question : What will be the pay for Selected Students ?

Answer: As per the policy of wipro the students who pass through the interview procedure are offered a package of 3.5 lakhs INR

Question : How can I know more about the selection procedure for Wipro NLTH ?

Answer: To get the detailed information about the selection procedure please do visit WIpro NLTH dashboard on our website.

I have passed out in 2019. May I still apply for Elite National Talent Hunt?

Elite National Talent Hunt is open to Engineering candidates graduating in 2020 only.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Wipro NLTH Test 2019-2020
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

Please Login/Signup to comment